Vegetable Glycerine
Vegetable Glycerine
Vegetable Glycerine

Vegetable Glycerine

Regular price
$6.00
Sale price
$6.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Vegetable Glycerine (Food Grade)  

Vegetable glycerine is a natural emollient that adds a cooling effect on the skin and has become a predominant ingredient in most skin care products and soaps. It is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin.

Vegetable glycerine is also the principal medium for the manufacturing of non-alcohol based herbal extracts, which are called glycerites. This makes for a sweet alcohol free extract that can be easily administered to children, animals and those with alcohol sensitivities.

Also Used to grease cupcake pans and moulds for easy removal after baking as well as the preserving of fruits and vegetables Vegetable glycerine is a natural emollient that adds a cooling effect on the skin and has become a predominant ingredient in most skin care products and soaps. It is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin.

Vegetable glycerine is also the principal medium for the manufacturing of non-alcohol based herbal extracts, which are called glycerites. This makes for a sweet alcohol free extract that can be easily administered to children, animals and those with alcohol sensitivities.

Also Used to grease cupcake pans and moulds for easy removal after baking as well as the preserving of fruits and vegetables